Can I return my order without giving a reason?

Unfortunately this is not possible. The General Terms and Conditions (and the Law) stipulate: “The consumer can dissolve an agreement regarding the purchase of a product during a cooling-off period of at least 14 days without giving reasons. The entrepreneur may ask the consumer about the reason for the withdrawal, but not oblige him to state his reason (s). ”

There is an exception to this, however. Namely, article 10, paragraph 6 of the general terms and conditions: the delivery of products manufactured according to the consumer's specifications, which are not prefabricated and which are manufactured on the basis of an individual choice or decision of the consumer, or which are clear to a specific person to be destined. This means that all products that are tailor-made for you cannot be returned.

If you have any questions about the above, you can send an email to info@fineartprintingnaarden.nl.